Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Daphne Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Daphne AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Daphne Alabama Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Daphne AL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Daphne Crime Index 5963178.84479.3
 
Daphne Violent Crimes 20106.7553.5
Daphne Murders 007
Daphne Rapes 421.333.1
Daphne Robberies 948205.8
Daphne Aggravated Assaults 737.3336.5
 
Daphne Property Crimes 5763072.23906.1
Daphne Burglaries 95506.7813.2
Daphne Larceny/Thefts 4532416.12601.7
Daphne Motor Vehicle Thefts 28149.3501.5
 
Daphne Arsons 1  N/AN/AN/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Daphne crime collection area population of 18,749.
  • Daphne crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Daphne crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Daphne

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Daphne crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Daphne crime level is worse than national average.

 DAPHNE STATISTICS
 Daphne Population: 16581
 Male Population: 8073
 Female Population: 8508
 Households: 6563
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.5
Daphne Population
Daphne Crime Level:

 MORE AL CRIME STATS
  Birmingham
  Mobile
  Montgomery
  Huntsville
  Tuscaloosa
  Dothan
  Anniston
  Auburn
  Florence
  Jasper
  Decatur
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement